Western Hockey League – Standings and Scoring Leaders

By HF Staff

WESTERN HOCKEY LEAGUE – STANDINGS AND SCORING LEADERS

Eastern Conference GPWLTOTLGFGAPtsLast 10Streak

East Division

Regina Pats 3921113413096498-1-11T
Brandon Wheat Kings34211102127105447-3-03W
Moose Jaw Warriors41162041125140374-5-11L
Prince Albert Raiders37132013119150306-4-02W
Saskatoon Blades37112042101134281-8-11W

Central Division

Swift Current Broncos38231032140113516-4-01L
Red Deer Rebels 3621105011988473-6-13W
Lethbridge Hurricanes36181260132107423-5-22L
Calgary Hitmen 36171810135139357-3-01L
Medicine Hat Tigers40152311141181325-5-01L

Western Conference

B.C. Division

Prince George Cougars352193213093475-4-11L
Kamloops Blazers34211012133109455-5-01W
Kootenay Ice 38191630138121414-6-03L
Kelowna Rockets 36141723123123333-7-05L
Vancouver Giants369232 2107171224-6-01W

U.S. Division

Spokane Chiefs 39221232127113494-4-21W
Portland Winter Hawks35171233137117405-4-11L
Tri-City Americans37161830122135353-6-11W
Seattle Thunderbirds36102321106157234-4-22L

LEADING SCORERS
Player, Club GPGAPts+/-PIMPPGSHGGWGGTG
Barrett, Nathan, LET362433576529351
Kopecky, Tomas, LET3221284916587121
Balej, Josef, POR33262248122212220
Johansson, Eric, TRI3623244714311121
Beechey, Tyler, CGY351928470606350
Hubbauer, Matt, REG38262046115611262
Smith T., Tim, S.C381729469645320
Korol, Kevin, REG3911354615224000
Jaffray, Jason, S.C39222345145111060
*Plihal, Tomas, KTN38182745-1143130
Lupul, Joffrey, M.H40242044-11529320
*Jackson, Jeremy, VAN36172643-4369010
White, Ian, S.C3814294382811010
Svatos, Marek, KTN2623194222415030
Aulin, Jared, KAM2719234222413110
Thomson, Ben, M.H39192342-3296140
Segal, Brandon, CGY362318418658131
Upshall, Scott, KAM301922416737120
*Yakubov, Mikhail, RDR361526411304121
Wirll, Mike, P.A37152641-7202010

LEADING GOALTENDERS
Goaltender, ClubGPMins.ShotsGASoAve.Sv%WLT
*Harding, Josh, REG171,00042333(0)21.98.9221430
Stanton, Kyle, P.G952824520(1)02.27.918621
*Ward, Cam, RDR 1797139337(0)02.29.9061042
Bendera, Shane, KEL211,27059649(1)12.31.9181173
*Koopmans, Logan, LET1166929326(0)12.33.911812
Ford, Todd, S.C 181,01145843(0)12.55.9061151

Empty Net Goals are Bracketed