CSB Ranked North American Goalie Statistics

By Paul MacDonald




Central
Scouting Service – Mid-Term NA Ranking
 
R#PosPlayerTeamGPMINWLTSOGAASVP
1GJeff Deslauriers Chicoutimi2916281610113.68.893
2GMaxime DaigneaultVal d’Or 3719351518103.72.868
3GTyson Kellerman North Bay23112588103.47.899
4GTodd FordSwift Current211154126112.65.903
5G Logan Koopmans Lethbridge 16969131212.29.915
6GJosh HardingRegina221302175022.12.913
7GRob GhersonSarnia3620691718013.42.902
8GDavid LeneveuCornell University635742011.68.929
9GCam WardRed Deer231309136312.20.910
10GBrad ToppingBrampton3017891313403.35.900
11G Paul DrewPlymouth191131114302.33.918
12GTyler WeimanTri-City2814921112113.46.896
13GMarty MagersOmaha181068134142.02.912
14GJeff PietrasiakBerkshireN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
15GMike McKennaSt. Lawrence847726003.02.910
16GDaniel ManzatoVictoriaville20104295203.57.887
17GRobert GoepfertCedar Rapids281561176261.92.941
18GDwight LabrosseGuelph 241278119213.29.892
USA (WJC)0000000.000.00
19GJames HowardUS NAT’L U-18954745111.86.931
20GMatt DavisMoncton1369638013.62.892
21GKevin DruceOshawa1571855102.67.920
22GTimothy RothUS NAT’L U-181481352013.24.886
23GBarry BrustSpokane3922702213312.46.917
24GDov Grumet-MorrisHarvard University951252103.04.887
25GEric LerouxStratford2916551845N/A2.07.930
26GLayne SedevieSioux Falls846143004.29.887
27GCurtis McElhinneyColorado College530540111.18.900
28GBrock McGillisSault-Ste-Marie313110002.29.926
29GBrant BarnettLindsay241443N/AN/AN/A13.41N/A
30GIsaac ReichmuthTrail30177115150N/A3.39.906