Stats for CSB Ranked North American Goalies

By Paul MacDonald




Central
Scouting Service – Mid-Term NA Ranking
 
R#PosPlayerTeamGPMINWLTSOGAASVP
1GJeff Deslauriers Chicoutimi3519632111113.48.899
2GMaxime DaigneaultVal d’Or 4221601521213.75.868
3GTyson Kellerman North Bay251249810103.55.898
4GTodd FordSwift Current221187126112.78.899
5G Logan Koopmans Lethbridge 171029141212.39.910
6GJosh HardingRegina231362185032.03.916
7GRob GhersonSarnia3922391718213.43.902
8GDavid LeneveuCornell University7n/a520n/a1.72.930
9GCam WardRed Deer241369146312.15.911
10GBrad ToppingBrampton3219091414403.39.900
11G Paul DrewPlymouth201191124302.37.917
12GTyler WeimanTri-City2814921112113.46.896
13GMarty MagersOmaha191121135142.03.912
14GJeff PietrasiakBerkshiren/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/a
15GMike McKennaSt. Lawrence9n/a360n/a3.02.911
16GDaniel ManzatoVictoriaville241231116203.46.891
17GRobert GoepfertCedar Rapids301686186361.85.943
18GDwight LabrosseGuelph 251338129213.36.889
USA (WJC)0000000.000.00
19GJames HowardUS NAT’L U-18954745111.86.931
20GMatt DavisMoncton18907310113.57.894
21GKevin DruceOshawa1781056202.96.912
22GTimothy RothUS NAT’L U-181587375213.09.894
23GBarry BrustSpokane4023302313312.45.918
24GDov Grumet-MorrisHarvard University9n/a521n/a3.04.888
25GEric LerouxStratford331864215532.19.926
26GLayne SedevieSioux Falls952053004.03.889
27GCurtis McElhinneyColorado College6n/a501n/a1.81.930
28GBrock McGillisSault-Ste-Marie313110002.29.926
29GBrant BarnettLindsayn/a1624n/an/an/a13.66n/a
30GIsaac ReichmuthTrail3218961517n/an/a3.61.901