Switzerland: where are they now?: Part 8

By Joeri Loonen

Nationalliga A

HC Ambri-Piotta

Robert Petrovicky3823234634
Thomas Vlasak4421224341

Pauli Jaks4101102.51

SC Bern

Patrik Juhlin4427265324
Derek Armstrong4417355258
Sven Helfenstein352101239
Thomas Ziegler2635824

EHC Chur

Johan Witehall4322163836
Mika Strömberg426212728
René Stüssi213252

HC Davos

Lonny Bohonos4220264622
Kevin Miller4324184258
Josef Marha4418143236
Michel Riesen3512122428
Reto von Arx316152195
Beat Forster3313449

Lars Weibel440522.19

HC Fribourg-Gottéron

Michael Gaul4311294074
Patrick Howald4414193348
Craig Ferguson43102232106
Jean-Yves Roy3811122330
Anders Myrvold600016

EHC Kloten

Adrian Wichser4118274518
Frederik Nilsson4415163122
Chris O’Sullivan386152134
Martin Höhener444111512
Severin Blindenbacher3813422

SC Langnau Tigers

Brian Bonin4019183726
Dixon Ward238202840
Erik Hämäläinen441011218
Daniel Gauthier26911204
Mirko Murovic90000

Lausanne HC

Andrei Bashkirov32719268

HC Lugano

Christian Dubé3822375922
Mike Maneluk4321325390
Flavien Conne4311142520
Petteri Nummelin34519246
Mark Astley370101079
Raffele Sannitz3834737
Bob Lachance43140
Greg Andrusak804416
Mirko Murovic210338
Chris Lindberg00000

Cristobal Huet3901272.76

SC Rapperswil-Jona

Dale McTavish4122214336
Mike Richard3811263722
Oleg Belov70330
Morgan Samuelsson31120

ZSC Lions

Dan Hodgson4112193155
Morgan Samuelsson258172537
Adrian Plavsic33841220
Mattia Baldi42381175
Petri Varis102246

EV Zug

Todd Elik41163652104
Paul di Pietro4219244345
Chris Tancill4321214228
Joel Savage3112122438
Arne Ramholt4233628

Nationalliga B

EHC Basel/Kleinhüningen

René Stüssi161111222

EHC Biel/Bienne

Reginald Savage3117102724
Jean-Jaques Daigneault65272
Ryan Savoia3625244957

EHC Olten

Yannick Dubé181625412
Chris Lindberg7661212

EHC Visp

Richard Laplante3624285214
Petr Rosol21342
Reginald Savage11639?

GCK Lions

Chris Belanger3514395324
Petri Varis166152129

HC Ajoie

Shawn Heaphy3524446865
Martin Bergeron3636417766

HC Geneve-Servette

Philippe Bozon3124355922
Todd Richards3411263718
Chris Lindberg32244

HC La Chaux de Fonds

Jesse Belanger3641398038
Patrick Lebeau5315182

HC Thurgau

Harijs Vitolinsh3216213724
Sylvan Turgeon19871553

HC Sierre

Rod Hinks1178158