Thrashers Prospects Final Stats 2002-03

By Holly Gunning



Untitled Document


Stats

Final stats for the 2002-03 season for all Thrashers prospects. Prospects are
grouped by level for easy comparison, except for goalies who are listed together
at the bottom. Within each level, players are listed by point totals.

College prospects

Team
Pos
GP
G
A
PTS
+/-
size=”2″ color=”#000099″>PIM
Shots
Slater, JimMSUC37182644
+12
26
126
Baby, StephenCornellRW3383139
60
Maloney, BrianMSULW39191635 +6 48 110
McRae, MarkCornellD3392029
10
Stuart, ColinColorado CollegeF40131023
54
Fretter, ColtonMSURW3571522
+6
36
65
Nielsen, EvanNotre DameD4031821
0
32
52
Gajic, MilanMichiganC35101020
+3
38
75
Dwyer, PatWMURW3391019
-1
20
71
Dwyer, JeffYaleD3211718
26
McRae, MattCornellC304913
26
Oystrick, NathanNMUD3421012
+7
26
52
Fitzrandolph, ColinSt. LawrenceC30246
16
Sipotz, BrianMiamiD26000
+9
24

17

Juniors

Team
Pos
GP
G
A
PTS
+/-
PIM
StewartPlymouth OHLLW 68 35 50 85 +39 120
BoldtKamloops WHLD 67 8 20 28 +15 108
SchellSpokane WHLC 37 8 13 21 -5 26
SudermanSaskatoon WHLD 51 0 6 6 +13 112
MansonMoose Jaw WHLD 66 0 5 5 0 192

Europe

Position
Team
League
GP
G
A
PTS
+/-
PIM
SantalaC/LWHPKFinland50133851+2892
DobryshkinLWSeverstal Cherepovets Russia4618725 82
IsosaloRWLukko RaumaFinland525510+3 6
CartelliDHavirovCzech 29 1 9 10 16
NikulinDMoscow DynamoRussia36145 40

ECHL Greenville Grrrowl

Pos
GP
G
A
PTS
+/-
PIM
Shots
Flache, PaulD
46
1
9
10
-8
64
66
KaczowkaLW
59
3
7
10
-8
242
45

AHL Chicago Wolves

 PosGPGAPTS+/-PIMSHOTS
GamacheLW76354277+1537198
Hartigan C55153146+643169
FosterD75152742-15159184
MacKenzieC80141832+1497136
BlatnyLW7212921+762107
SafronovD4441519+82976
SellarsD4241115+211767
ExelbyD533691114047
UstrnulD40112+99422
Nielsen, EvanD5101+245
MaloneyLW4011-2114
AquinoRW5000-144

Goalies — all levels

Team
GP
Min
W
L
T

SO

GAA
SPCT
Lehtonen Jokerit, Finland
45
23
14
6
5
1.98
.928
Smid*Pizen, Czech Elite
13
6
6
1
2.74
Garnett Greenville, ECHL
38
2092
16
15
3.41
.895
Chicago, AHL23301003.84.875

* Not final season stats