Russian Super League: Round 60 box scores

By RussianProspects.com

Highlights:
Albert Vishnyakov (Tampa Bay Lightning) finally scores his first goal for Ak Bars after his recall from Neftkhimik, where he had a succesful two month stint. Dmitri Levinsky (Chicago Blackhawks) clearly benefited from skating with new linemate, former NHLer Vladimir Vujtek, chipping in two assists.

CSKA (Moskva) – SKA (Sankt-Peterburg) – 4:3 (2:1, 1:1, 1:1).

Goals: 0:1 Bashkatov 8 (Yudin, Golubovskiy, 5.37, pp), 1:1 Pronin
10 (Kolkunov, Upper, 6.51), 2:1 Dubinin 5 (Soin,
Luchinkin, 14.44), 3:1 Kulyash 1 (Lyamin, Luchinkin,
22.24), 3:2 Uott 11 (Zelepukin, Golubovskiy, 38.58), 4:2 Zolotov 12 (Parshin,
Razin, 49.19), 4:3 Boltunov 4 (Shinkar, 59.29).
Three Stars: Razin, Zolotov, Uott.
CSKA (6): Salfitski; Mukhachev – N.Semin,
Khomitskiy – Geyda, Trakhanov (4) – Kosmachev
(2), Lyamin – Kulyash; Parshin
Razin – Zolotov, Pronin-k – Upper – Kolkunov,
Yakutsenya – ChernykhMozyakin,
LuchinkinSoinDubinin.
SKA (8): Lashak (59.41); Yudin (2) – Golubovskiy (2), Syrtsov
(2) – Davydov, Zavalnyuk – Ostroushko, S.Semin – Pokrovskiy;
Zelepukin-k (2) – Uott – Bashkatov, Pospishil – Shurupov –
Boltunov, Mikhaylov – Boychenko – Akifev, Shinkar
Tunik – Koptyaev.

Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk) – Lada (Tolyatti) – 2:3 (1:0,
1:1, 0:1, 0:1).

Goals:1:0 D.Metlyuk 16 (Galanov, 3.55), 2:0 D.Metlyuk 17 (Lekhterya,
Kraev, 23.43), 2:1 Skugarev 20 (Titov, Ustyugov, 31.18, pp),
2:2 Butsaev 8 (Balandin, 42.29), 2:3 Belkin 11 (Butsaev, 60.53).
Three Stars: Belkin, D.Metlyuk, Butsaev.
Neftekhimik (10): Mukhometov; Culygin – Galanov (2),
Gorelov – Tezikov, Voevodin-k (2) – Yakhanov, Khmyl – Peretyagin;
Kraev – Lekhterya – D.Metlyuk, Konkov (2) – Smirnov –
Nikulin, Pestushko (2) – Nabokov (2) – Carev, Osipov – Grabovskiy
– Suursoo.
Lada (10): Trvay; Seluyanov – Cherny,
Semenov (2) – Titov, Kondratiev – Balandin, F.Metlyuk
(2) – Esipov; Boykov-k – Butsaev – Buturlin,
Ustyugov – Skugarev – Belkin (2), S.Sevostyanov
– Nesterov (2) – Zhmakin, Rachinskiy – Kazionov
Bernikov.

Ak Bars (Kazan) – Salavat Yulaev (Ufa) – 2:3 (1:2, 0:0,
1:1).

Goals: 0:1 Akimov 10 (3.27), 1:1 Vishnyakov
1 (Benda, Proshkin, 8.27, pp), 1:2 Deev 9 (Skabelka, 14.27), 2:2 Cyplakov 12
(Epanchintsev, Drozdetskiy, 41.07, pp), 2:3 Filatov 6 (Gorbushin,
Tribuntsov, 48.50, pp).
Three Stars: Simchuk, Skabelka, Ortst.
Ak Bars (28): Ortst (59.32-59.58) (2); Bykov
– Chebaturkin, Balmin-k – Denisov, Erofeev –
Proshkin, Korneev; Zaripov – Epanchintsev (2) –
Cyplakov (2), PlatonovZinovjev (12)
– Nemirovski, Drozdetskiy (4) – Korolev –
Nurtdinov, Duda (4) – Benda (2) – Vishnyakov.
Salavat Yulaev (46): Simchuk; Tribuntsov – Rozin, Ternavskiy
– Kamaletdinov, Sysa – Grishin (2), Kanareykin (14) – Zubarev;
Sidyakin – Zavarukhin-k (2) – Volkov (2), Gorbushin
– Akimov – Khasanov (22), Skabelka (2) – Deev – Filatov,
Gomolyako – Varitskiy – Khlystov (2).

Khimik (Moskovskaya oblast) — Lokomotiv (Yaroslavl) — 3:0
(0:0, 2:0, 1:0).

Goals: 1:0 Vuytek 1 (Shteyner, Levinskiy,
23.35), 2:0 Vuytek 2 (Levinskiy, Shteyner, 30.01, pp), 3:0
Shteyner 8 (Kokarev, Erkovich, 58.54).
Three Stars: Shteyner, Vuytek, Skudra.
Khimik (16): Skudra; Zabolotnev (2) — Anisimov, Erkovich
— Dylevskiy (2), Kokorev (2) — Zhurik (2); Vuytek
(2) — Shteyner — Levinskiy, Leschev — Galkin
(4) — Shamolin, Potaychuk — Titov-k (2) — Krikunov.
Lokomotiv (8): Podomatskiy; Ryazantsev
Krasotkin-k, Glavachka (2) — Yushkevich, Guskov
— Vasilev; Kovalenko — Butsaev — Rudenko,
Peterek — Samylin (4) — Moravets, Vlasenkov — Nemchinov —
But, GlazachevNepryaev
Tkachenko (2), Shafigulin.

Metallurg (Novokuznetsk) — Metallurg (Magnitogorsk) — 2:1
(0:1, 0:0, 2:0).

Goals: 0:1 A.Koreshkov 10 (E.Koreshkov, Nedorost, 8.33, pp),
1:1 Moskalev 4 (Kurochkin, Evstafev, 44.20), 2:1 Pankov 9 (Nikolov, Medvedev,
48.15, pp).
Three Stars: Nikolov, Shabanov, Kaygorodov.
Metallurg Nk (10): Shabanov (2); Evstafev (2) — Chernov
(2), Nikolov — Marushak, Parkhomenko — Pupkov (2), Koledaev —
Ezhov; Kurochkin — Moskalev-k (2) — Kutyavin, Shalamay
— Medvedev — Pankov, Tyurin — Lapin — Khlebnikov, Skorepa
— Pchelyakov — Aleksandrov.
Metallurg Mg (12): Marakl (58.32); Klimentev (6) — Sokolov
(2), Davydov — Ignatov, Varlamov — Boykov, Atyushov; Nedorost —
E.Koreshkov — A.Koreshkov (2), Kudermetov — Vayts — Karpov-k,
Arekaev — Gladskikh (2) — Osipov, Piskunov —
KaigorodovPestunov.

Avangard (Omsk) – Torpedo (Nizhniy Novgorod) – 5:1 (0:1,
2:0, 3:0).

Goals: 0:1 Belukhin 3 (1.26, m.), 1:1 Zatonskiy 20 (Ryabykin,
Prokopev, 22.16, pp), 2:1 Patera 15 (Antipin, Krivokrasov, 28.13, pp), 3:1 Khatsey
4 (Subbotin, Tverdovskiy, 46.19), 4:1 Sushinskiy 16 (Baranov,
Kuryanov, 49.27), 5:1 Sushinskiy 17 (Zatonskiy, Prokopev, 56.16).
Three Stars: Sushinskiy, Zatonskiy, Prokopev.
Avangard (10): Sokolov; Ryabykin – Tverdovskiy-k, Zemlyanoy
(2) – Antipin, Orekhovskiy – Shalnov (2); Sushinskiy
– Prokopev (2) – Zatonskiy, Bednarzh – Patera – Vlasak,
Subbotin – Khatsey – Krivokrasov (2), Popov – Kuryanov –
Baranov (2).
Torpedo (14): Fadeev; Yukhansson – Poddyakon (2), Ustyuzhanin
– Kuzmin (4), Namestnikov – Volkov, Tyulyapkin
(2) – Zhurikov (2); Chistokletov – Savosin – Torgaev-k, Igoshin
(2) – Gorshkov (2) – Melyakov, Potapov – Malov – Shafranov,
Ovchinnikov – Belukhin – Varnakov.

Sibir (Novosibirsk) – Dynamo (Moskva) – 1:1 (0:0, 0:0,
1:1, 0:0).

Goals:1:0 Dyachenko 3 (Volkov, 55.05), 1:1 Benkhym 1 (Vorobev,
Stepanov, 57.39).
Three Stars: Eremeev, Fomichev, Dyachenko.
Sibir (26): Fomichev; Guren – Gribko, Yubin – Maryams,
Volkov – Batyrshin (
4); Subbotin – Yakubov-k – Branda (2),
Mikhnov – Belov – Rybin, Dudarev (4) – Garifullin (2) –
Berdichevskiy, Dyachenko – Klimovich (10) – Shastin (4).
Dynamo (18): Eremeev (64.30); Bulin (4) – Schadilov,
Skopintsev – Nikulin, Zhdan – Vyshedkevich, Troschinskiy-k
(2) – Lyubushin; Vorobev (2) – Stepanov (2) –
Benkhym (2), Kharitonov – Shakhraychuk (2) – Mirnov,
Ovechkin – Chupin (2) – Kuvaldin, Kudashov (2)
– Savchenkov – Zaynullin.

Amur (Khabarovsk) — Severstal (Cherepovets) — 4:3 (0:2,
3:1, 1:0).

Goals: 0:1 Khlubna 11 (Rybin, Trubachev,
18.45, pp), 0:2 Berdnikov 5 (Gusev, Pisha, 19.27, pp), 1:2 Razin 3 (Karpa, V.Yachmenev,
24.14), 2:2 Minakov 2 (D.Yachmenev, 25.39),
3:2 Pokotilo 10 (Gusev, V.Yachmenev, 29.47, pp), 3:3 Antonenko 5 (Gorovikov,
39.39), 4:3 Averkin 4 (Kopeykin, 41.51, sh).
Three Stars: Minakov, Pokotilo, Averkin.
Amur (16): Malkov (Rem, 20.00); Razin (4) — Karpa (2),
Pereyaslov — Tolkunov, Gusev — I.Khatsey, Dulebenets; Salnikov —
Pokotilo-k — V.Yachmenev, Zevakhin (2) — Averkin — Kopeykin,
Yudnikov — Vasilev (2) — Uchaykin, D.Yachmenev
Minakov (4) — Panov (2).
Severstal (26): Naumov; Gusev-k (16) — Pisha, Korolev
— Kukhtinov, Shefer — Oktyabrev, Gimaev
— Krivchenkov; Kuznetsov — Semak (2) — Berdnikov (4), Gogolev
— Nikitenko (2) — Dobryshkin, Antonenko —
Gorovikov (2) — Isakov, Khlubna — Trubachev
Rybin.