Kings prospect final statistics 2003-04

By David A. Rainer


AHL – Manchester Monarchs

NamePosAgeGPGAPts+/-
PIM
Clarke, NoahLW2471252651+2024
Lehoux, YanickC2166142842+522
Cammalleri, MichaelC2141201939+1328
Barney, ScottRW2444201434+1228
Zizka, TomasD245842428+231
Welch, DanRW22316612+118
Rullier, JoeD237331215+19186
Seeley, RichardD24562911+1080
Parros, GeorgeRW2357369-9126
Grebeshkov, DenisD2043279+634
Gleason, TimD2122088+1019
Flinn, RyanLW2359358-9126
Kanko, PetrRW206134+40
Hogeboom, GregRW213011+10

NCAA

NameTeamPos.YearGPGAPts+/-PIM
Murray, BradyNorth DakotaCFresh37192746+3432
Hogeboom, GregMiamiRWSenior41192342+916
James, ConnorDenver U.LW/CSenior40132538-416
Guerin, MartyMiamiCFresh41141933+1318
Steckel, DaveOhio St.CSenior41171330+1344
Tambellini, JeffMichiganLWSoph39151227+318
Gabinet, MikeNeb.-OmahaDSenior3942024-1470
Sullivan, MikeClarksonLWFresh408111914
Murphy, RyanBoston CollegeRWJunior426915+630
Petiot, RichardColorado CollegeDJunior3935861
Boyle, BrianBoston CollegeCFresh35538+136

EUROPEAN LEAGUES

NameTeamPosAgeGPGAPts+/-PIM
Eriksson, TimLinkoping (SEL)LW2150101626+1939
Pulliainen, TuukaTuto (Fin-2)C193852126-1810
Conne, FlavienLugano (Swiss)C233211132418
Hannus, TommiPelicans (SM-Liiga)LW235515419-520
Karlsson, JensFrolunda (SEL)LW215031316-262
Mäntylä, TuukkaLulea (SEL)D224361016-1167
Johansson, DanielVäxjö (Swe-2)RW22466814-16
Fedorov, YevgineyKazan (RSL)C23467512+114
Juntunen, HenrikKärpät (SM-Liiga)LW20504812+430
Shefer, AndreiSeverstal (RSL)D/LW225145944
Lyubushin, MikhailMoscow (RSL)D203812318
Pushkarev, KonstantinOmsk (RSL)RW185101+20

JUNIORS

NameTeamPosAgeGPGAPts+/-PIM
Kanko, PetrKitchener (OHL)RW2055264268+897
Rome, AaronMoose Jaw (WHL)D2069104252+36210
Rooneem, MarkCalgary (WHL)LW2052221840+1161
Andresen, JoelLethbridge (WHL)D204931417+1177

GOALIES

NameTeamLeagueAgeGPW- L- TGAASV%SO
Marsters, NathanRPINCAA233521-13- 12.15.9225
Chouinard, MathieuManchesterAHL232210- 6- 02.25.9133
Zaba, MattColorado CollegeNCAA202310-10- 22.27.9111
Munce, RyanSarniaOHL195428-21- 42.94.9142
Grahn, CarlPelicansSM-Liiga22211-11- 33.85.8810