Statistical update of drafted Finnish prospects

By Pekka Lampinen


(Type a title for your page here)


An update on 64 drafted Finnish prospects after one third of the regular season.


RightsNameTeamPosGPGAP±PIM
ANAVille MantymaaTapparaD8000-28
Tappara Jr A7011-62
ANAJanne PesonenKarpatRW213811+922
ANAJoonas VihkoHIFKRW21268+36
ATLSamu IsosaloLukkoC0
ATLMiikka TuomainenTuToRW15101-412
BOSJaakko HarikkalaLukkoD12101-14
BOSTuukka MakelaHPKD20101+414
CGYVille HamalainenKalPa (2nd tier)C1751419+1818
CGYJyri MarttinenJYPD12000+112
CGYTomi MakiJokeritRW15101-26
CARJustin ForrestSaiPaD20549-420
CHIMarko AnttilaIlvesRW5000-12
Ilves Jr A166511+824
CHITommi JaminkiIlves/PelicansLW20101-62
CHITeemu JaaskelainenIlvesD14134+38
CHIKevin KanteeJokeritD20011+68
CHIPetri KontiolaTapparaC205712+310
CHILasse KukkonenKarpatD21257+318
CHIOlli MalmivaaraSaiPaD20101-218
COLMikko KaltevaJokerit Jr AD302204
CBSLennart PetrellHIFKLW10000-10
HIFK Jr A634706
CBSArsi PiispanenJYPC20134-72
DALJarkko A. ImmonenBluesC17011-38
DALJussi JokinenKarpatLW2113619+118
DALTuomas MikkonenJYPLW20325+216
DETValtteri FilppulaJokeritC204610+46
EDMJesse NiinimakiIlvesC18448+18
EDMJani RitaHPKRW207613+46
FLAJan BlanarHermes (2nd tier)D16055+316
FLATopi JaakolaKarpatD18134+82
FLAToni KoivistoLukkoLW196511+412
LAMike GabinetSaiPaD20101-918
LAHenrik JuntunenKarpatLW17101012
LATuukka PulliainenJokipojat (2nd tier)LW12448+14
TPS Jr A4224+30
LAValtteri TenkanenJYPRW3011+10
LALauri TukonenBluesLW19325-10
MTLOskari KorpikariKarpatD10000+24
NSHJanne NiskalaLukkoD18369-143
NSHOliver SetzingerHPKRW18055035
NSHDaniel WidingPelicansLW19628+114
NJTeemu LaineTapparaRW20639+114
NYIJuha-Pekka KetolaAssatRW19000-220
NYIPetteri NokelainenSaiPaLW20325-312
NYRKim HirschovitsHIFKC21459-312
NYRJarkko ImmonenJYPC2081220-84
NYRLauri KorpikoskiTPSRW1402204
OTTOssi LouhivaaraJYPRW20224-12
OTTArttu LuttinenHIFKLW215510+939
PHIJussi TimonenSaiPaD19033-114
PHXSami VenalainenTapparaRW20213-718
STLJuhamatti AaltonenKarpat Jr ARW1591019+64
SJTero MaattaBluesD20112+614
TBKarri AkkanenTappara Jr AC12134-310
TORMarkus SeikolaTPSD20235+42
WSHSami LepistoJokeritD194610+104
WSHJoni LindlofHPK Jr ALW177613-1352
WSHPasi SalonenPelicansLW0

Goaltenders

RightsNameTeamGPIMinGAASV%WLTSO
FLAMikael VuorioLukko42263.45.8540221
Jokipojat (2nd tier)63324.33.8641500
LACarl GrahnKooKoo (2nd tier)105513.92.8863520
MTLJoni PuurulaHPK74462.55.9101060
NSHTeemu LassilaTPS1911332.33.9237572
NSHPekka RinneKarpat52671.35.9404000
PHIVille HostikkaLukko Jr A169752.65.9246351
STLTuomas NissinenAssat42414.23.8870310
TBKarri RamoPelicans2604.8970100
Pelicans Jr A116682.24.9303442

Copyright 2004 Hockey’s Future. Do not duplicate without permission of the editorial staff.